Daily Bell Schedule: Junior High

Monday-Thursday:

7:38 a.m. Bus/Student Drop Off

7:53 a.m. School Begins

7:53-8:10 Homeroom

8:14-9:02 First Hour

9:06-9:54 Second Hour

9:58-10:46 Third Hour

10:50-11:37 Fourth Hour (8th Grade)

10:46-11:16 Lunch 7th Grade

11:37-12:07 Lunch 8th Grade

11:20-12:07 Fourth Hour (7th Grade)

12:12-1:01 Fifth Hour

1:06-1:55 Sixth Hour

2:00-2:50 Seventh Hour

2:50 p.m. School Ends

Friday:

7:38 Bus/Student drop off

7:53-8:24 First Hour

8:28-8:59 Second Hour

9:03-9:34 Third  Hour

9:38-10:09 Fourth Hour

10:13-10:45 Fifth Hour

10:45-11:15 7th Grade (Lunch)

10:50-11:25 Sixth Hour (8th Grade)

11:20-11:55 Sixth Hour (7th Grade)

11:25-11:55 8th Grade (Lunch)

12:00-12:35 Seventh Hour

12:35-12:50 End of day Resource

12:50 School Ends